Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results WHS Calculators GOY Gents GOY Ladies Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Prices Winter League (Final)
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year - Ladies Club 2023

Competition Winner: 6pts, 2nd: 5pts, 3rd: 4pts, 4th: 3pts, 5th: 2pts, 6th 1pt
Competition 1: Breda Kelly & Alison CouperCompetition 2: Loreto Boland & Marian Mullen
Competition 3: Beth Dunne & Carmel CarrollCompetition 4: Sinead Healy & Ger Byrne
Competition 5: Mags Galvin & Veronica ColganCompetition 6: Polly Buckley Memorial
Competition 7: Anne Healy & Mary HoranCompetition 8: Carmel Connolly & Kathy Conlon
Competition 9: Marie Dolan & Maura IgoeCompetition 10: Pauline Farrell Trophy
Competition 11: Vera Burgoyne & Theresa DuffyCompetition 12: Joan Molloy & Carmel Foxe
Competition 13: Lady Captain Marie Keane's PrizeCompetition 14: Marion Fogarty & Carmel Coughlan
Competition 15: Helen Kelly & Eleanor FitzpatrickCompetition 16: Madeline Keneghan & Grainne Costello
Competition 17: Veronica McCormack & Theresa ClearyCompetition 18: Clara & Moate Credit Union
Competition 19: Lady President Geraldine Coughlan's PrizeCompetition 20: Sinead Power & Ann Magee
Competition 21: Eileen White & Mary RohanCompetition 22: Kathleen Kelly Memorial
Competition 23: Ladies Christmas Hamper
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18C19C20C21C22C23Points
1Grennan, Ella64463555543
2Healy, Sinead5334612630
3Coughlan, Geraldine1311636223
4Foxe, Carmel4242621122
4Conlon, Kathy6454322
6McCormack, Veronica6525220
6Rohan, Mary644620
8Boland, Loreto54135119
9Molloy, Joan3515418
9Power, Sinead4523418
11Keane, Marie441111315
11Corbett, Pearse63615
13Horan, Mary6411214
13Coughlan, Carmel2351314
15Igoe, Maura6612
15Young, Marianne213612
17Egan, Ann6511
17Hall, Sinead54211
19Allen, Mary5510
19Mackey, Carmel16310
21Colgan, Veronica2349
21Connolly, Carmel2529
23White, Eileen268
23Kerrigan, Mary358
23Lennon, Bernie448
26Fox, Noeleen347
26Dolan, Marie257
26Seery, Eileen167
29Kelly, Breda66
29Couper, Alison2136
29Behan, Betty516
29Carroll, Carmel66
33Dunne, Beth325
33Galvin, Mary55
35Varley, Claire44
35Costello, Grainne224
35Buckley, Rose44
38Fogarty, Marian33
38Moodley, Dolores33
38Fagan, Eileen33
41Galvin, Margaret22
41Duffy, Threse22
43Ledwith, Ann11
43Fitzpatrick, Eleanor11