Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results WHS Calculators GOY Gents GOY Ladies Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Prices Winter League (Final)
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2024

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: AB Oil - v ParCompetition 2: St Patrick's Weekend
Competition 3: Seery's Weekend CompetitionCompetition 4: Easter Weekend Competition
Competition 5: Adrian Kennedy CupCompetition 6: GardenCare (Ml Murray)
Competition 7: Moate Is OpenCompetition 8: McCarthy Centra
Competition 9: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 10: Vet Farm Supplies
Competition 11: Scratch Cups 2024
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11Points
1Garvey, George28283638233724214
2Kerrigan, Ciaran383435303638211
3Hiney, Adrian18303928333520203
4Devery, Mark193940263540199
5Fitzpatrick, Dominick3333272939275193
6Egan, Sean23303424241214423188
7Digan, Tommy143637826173212182
8Coughlan, Eamon23181835182538175
9Grennan, Nicky2637273112133
10Ryan, Eoin36324024132
11Claffey, Enda213827396131
12Hogan, Martin2433153619127
13Burke, Bert330119192331126
13Healy, Joe31233537126
15Ronaldson, Eoin40253822125
16Cleary, Ted19283339119
17Stanley, Brendan3940363118
18Digan, David25383121115
19Muldoon, Padraig35147331204114
20Moran, Sam31322720110
21Murphy, Declan3224161718107
21Smyth, John1131351614107
23Lynam, Ciaran14173639106
24Lennon, Aidan25914188821103
25Lynam, Patrick82233929101
26Varley, Enda262310132698
27Tooher, Luke3515321597
28Ryan, Martin3315133495
28O'Rourke, Cathal40173895
30Fox, Miceal376162231094
31Hanniffy, Brendan392742090
31Curtis, Noel1716312690
33Connolly, David22254087
33Quinn, Roger3273014487
35Cronin, Denis2532101683
36Jordan, Gerry2120289381
36Lynam, Liam19362681
38Jacob, Paul37182580
38Fleming, Martin10343680
40Guinan, JJ39231779
40Byrne, Patrick134202479
42Fox, Pat8373378
42Hynes, Kieran202832778
44Quinlisk, Colin7363477
45Farrell, Colm12234075
45Mullally, Johnny181437675
47Collins, Mossy1529171273
48Daly, Derek13273272
49Minagh, Rory314262871
50Egan, Gary6293469
51Donoghue, Raymond268181668
52Galvin, Liam33147111167
53Coughlan, Ger17438665
54Gantley, Michael253964
54Browne, Bernard3521864
54Bass, Aidan16153364
57Dully, Philip10401363
57Ryan, Noel29122263
59Kelly, Michael5261351362
59McGowan, Dermot2751171262
61Dunne, Sean3421661
62Jordan, Kevin302959
62Young, Michael362359
62Conlon, Danny293059
65Dalton, Philip24132158
65Milton, Derek6223058
67Keogh, Val292857
68McLoughlin, Desmond381755
68Lyons, Paul527111255
70Hiney, Mike2432653
70Mulligan, Noel (L)233053
70O'Connor, Danny381553
73Colgan, Gary2122952
74Tone, Shane2292051
75Claffey, Derek311950
76Goose, Michael11425949
77Donaldson, Leonard92211648
78Finerty, John153146
78Keenan, Padraig1437446
80Ganly, Willie341145
80Delaney, David40545
82O'Leary, Michael43943
82Grennan, Eamonn93443
84Horan, Martin131612142
84O'Brien, Paddy2213742
84Linnane, Nick1030242
87Ryan, Robert2511021241
88McLoughlin, Michael122840
88Conlon, Tommy221840
88Murphy, Eoin4040
91Behan, Phil291939
91Maher, Shane142539
91Digan, Joe142539
94Tyrrell, Jack772438
94Dolan, Jimmy37138
96Naughton, John7158737
96Costello, Brian3737
98Murphy, Keith211536
99Tynan, Eddie1911535
99Cassidy, Gareth3535
99Kelly, John P3535
102Digan, George3434
103Falsey, David3333
104Dunne, Andy3219832
104Dunne, Noel19110232
104Bohan, Sean3232
104Power, Michael3232
104O'Brien, Richie3232
109Colgan, Willie22931
109Guinan, Patrick3131
111Joyce, Raymond3030
112Coyne, Paddy2828
112Fogarty, Kevin2828
114Dunne, Oran2727
115Bradley, Jimmy20626
115Mullen, Joe131326
117Horan, Dermot2424
118Kerrigan, Thomas12223
119Tyrrell, Alan20222
119Kelly, Michael M2222
121Daly, Brendan20121
122Lynam, Vivian10919
122Young, John1919
122McCormack, Vinny1919
125Claffey, Frank1818
126McKnight, Billy1717
126Dolan, Seamus21517
126Dunne, Callum1717
129Browne, Billy1616
129Finerty, Sean1616
129Jordan, Enda11516
132Dunne, Tony1212
133Flynn, Patrick1111
134Gavin, John1010
134Reynolds, Liam1010
136Slevin, Michael99
137Grennan, Willie88
137Ryan, Jack88
139Weldon, Sean77
140Rickard, Vincent66
140Doyle, Patrick66
140Henry, John66
143Rohan, Sean55
143Cleary, Jimmy55
145Allen, Kevin44
146Lynam, Kevin33
146Lynam, Ray33
148Colgan, JJ22
149Duffy, Kevin11